Question
Atualizado em
22 out 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa When you say “Reduce the cooking time by approximately 3 minutes”
Does this mean that you have to cook 3minutes less? ex)in general 10minutes but in this step, cook 7minutes
or Does this mean that you have to cook just for 3minutes? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
I’m confused with the word “by” because of the different usage in my native language...
- Inglês (EUA)
@lotusbiscoff reduce the cooking time by approximately 3 minutes. (Subtract from time)
Reduce the cooking time to approximately 3 minutes. (Cook for only 3 minutes)
by = subtract from
To = change completely
I hope this helps.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano