Question
Atualizado em
21 out 2020
- Checo
-
Hindi
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Hindi
O que significa Nibba /Nibbi relationship ?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Hindi Quase Fluente
nibba/nibbi are slang words.
They came from English words "Nigga" but their meaning is totally different from the English word.
They don't have a direct translation in English so its hard to convey their meaning in English.
Nibba is to address a male and Nibbi is to address a female.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Hindi
They are generally used as slang for young boys(nibba) and girl(nibbi) on social media most oftenly to make fun of young couples .
Was this answer helpful?