Question
Atualizado em
19 out 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre input e opinion ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
19 out 2020
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
"input" can mean "opinion" in the context of conversation, but it sounds a bit stiff.
i don't think it is used in common speech much outside of a professional setting.
"thank your for your input, it is very valuable." ⭕
"thank you for your opinion, it is very valuable." ⭕
"input" can also be used outside of the context of conversation to mean "to put into/something that is put in". you cannot do this with "opinion."
"please input your pin number." ⭕
"please opinion your pin number." ❌
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?