Question
Atualizado em
18 out 2020
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa ( back-up zones ) ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Polaco
Do you have context? It seems to be limited to computer lingo and would mean something like and area where your files will be periodically saved as a back up copy.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Polaco
@vKIEv okay so, when you drive something (usually a car or a machine you are operating) backward, carefully 🚙➡️ this means to "back up". The back-up zones tend to be areas where space has been intentionally left empty to make the reversing(backing up) easier. Sometimes, when people see there is an unused space (they don't know it is used for reversing/backing up) they may put planters with trees/flowers with the intention of making the area look nicer BUT by doing it, someone will have a problem when reversing the car/machine.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe