Question
Atualizado em
14 out 2020
- Malaialo
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I'm going to have to ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
“I’m going to have to” m means you must do something, usually in the future.
examples;
• My sister won’t do the dishes, so I’m going to have to.
• I failed math this semester, so I’m going to have to retake the class.
• I don’t want to go, but it looks like I’m going to have to.
• I’m going to have to break up with my boyfriend, because he’s always so rude and lazy.
hopefully this helps !! good luck with your English <3
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Malaialo
1) Care for some coffee
2) I pulled some strings
3) it is not gonna kill you to have one
4) go easy on it
- Inglês (EUA)
@ibnuhamzakoya are you asking what these phrases mean ?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?