Question
Atualizado em
12 out 2020
- Russo
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre i wish to e i want to ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I wish to means you wish something like I wish I can speak Korean and I want to means you want this to do or happen like I want to learn Korean no matter what there is no so much difference but both use is in different situation!👍
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Inglês (EUA)
okay
I wish I can swim
I want to swim like my friends
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Inglês (EUA)
but we use this in sometimes in conversation!
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Russo
- Inglês (EUA)