Question
Atualizado em
11 out 2020
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Italiano
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa grasp (verb) ?
Respostas
11 out 2020
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
grasp means to hold or grip onto something.
Example: I grasped the bottle
This basically means... I hold the bottle.... grasp is just more expressive
Was this answer helpful?