Question
Atualizado em
10 out 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (México)
-
Francês (Canadá)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre kindly e duly ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
difference is that meaning of kindly means to do that particular thing very softly or gently. And meaning of duly means to do that thing in correct manner, whatever that is the way of doing that thing hardly, softly etc.
Was this answer helpful?