Question
Atualizado em
9 out 2020
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre What do it mean e what’s the meaning ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
9 out 2020
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
The first phrase in grammatically incorrect. The second phrase cannot stand alone without a direct object following it. Instead you can say "What does ______ mean?" or "What's the meaning of _____ ?"
Between these two there is no difference.
Was this answer helpful?