Question
Atualizado em
9 out 2020
- Indonésio
- Javanês Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa to get people a better value of money in "I look at how I can provide a program to get people a better value of money." ?
Does it mean that I provide a program so that the value of customer's money increased?
Context: insurance program.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@annisaandriana_
This sentence - I look at.. - is very badly written.
We don't say, "a better value of money". We say, better value for money. Always.
Better value for money simply means that you get more for the amount that you have paid. More for less, that's it
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio
- Javanês Quase Fluente