Question
Atualizado em
8 out 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
I saw an optometlist today, because I'm feeling that my eyes are getting blurry. soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
I saw an optometlistophthalmologist today, because I'm feeling that my eyesvision areis getting blurry.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@somnus21
Thank you very much.
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
I saw an optometlistophthalmologist today, because I'm feelingfeel thatlike my eyes are getting blurry.
Eye doctor = ophthalmologist (but most people would just say eye doctor)
"Eyes are getting blurry" and "vision is getting blurry" mean the same thing. The first is more casual, the second is more educated.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@tremerham
Thanks a lot.
Thanks a lot.