Question
Atualizado em
8 out 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa Bugger ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
"Bugger" is a swear word. What exactly it means depends on how it's used.
"Bugger off" means "go away".
"Bugger that" means "screw that".
"Bugger!" by itself is used when someone is angry or hurt.
"Bugger and blast!" is the same thing but stronger!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
@Whitewalkers You're very welcome :)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?