Question
Atualizado em
7 out 2020
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (Canadá)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre venture e adventure ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Adventure is a noun
“I’d like to go on an adventure”
Venture is a verb, meaning to go somewhere (usually new).
“I’m going to venture into this store and browse. “
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)