Question
Atualizado em
3 out 2020
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Italiano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
what's going on you?
sorry, yestarday l was drunken
soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
Artificial
What are you up to (at the moment)?
Anything happening for you?
Sorry, I was drunk yesterday.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
@BluePeter gracias
- Inglês (RU)
Um pouco artificial
what'What’s going on you?
sorrySorry, yestardayyesterday lI was drunkendrunk.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
Artificial
what'sWhat was going on yesterday you?
sorrySorry, yestardaybut (yesterday) l was drunkendrunk.
You couldn't use drunken in this context.
Drunken is also an adjective, it precedes a noun:
A drunken man ... a drunken teenager ..a group of drunken people, etc.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
Artificial
Drunk is an adjective to describe a state that someone is in. “I was drunk last night.”
It can also be used as a noun. “He is a drunk.”
Drunken is a type of state (being the state of drunkenness) “I was in a drunken state last night.” “We survived many a drunken evening together”
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
@BluePeter l believe that i'm undertanding you
- Inglês (RU)
Artificial
@sakalisian012
If you do, you are certainly not in a drunken state! Well done.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
listo lo logré
- Castelhano (Espanha)
embriaguez/ borrachera
they would be the traslate
- Castelhano (Espanha)
@BluePeter thanks
- Inglês (RU)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
you too
- Inglês (RU)
Artificial
@sakalisian012
Muchas gracias. Hasta la próxima vez!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?