Question
Atualizado em
7 fev 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Polaco
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa He "developed a profitable law practice". ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
彼は稼ぎのよい弁護士の仕事を展開してきた
原文にはlaw practiceという言葉は仕事のことをいうけど、それに当たる日本語わかりません。弁護士が働くビジネスという意味だと思います。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It means he was successful and made money.
Was this answer helpful?