Question
Atualizado em
3 out 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa That’s a fax. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
That means it’s a document being sent to the printer from another printer. For example, if your fax number and phone number are the same, and you get a call that sounds really funny, like a machine, you might realize “that’s a fax” you’re hearing and someone is trying to send something to your printer- it’s not a phone call.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
i think “that’s fax” means not literally and used by younger people.
- Inglês (EUA)
fax= slang for "facts" means "that is so true". A fax can also be a document sent from a printer. depends on the context.
Was this answer helpful?