Question
Atualizado em
1 out 2020
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
-
Italiano
Pergunta sobre Japonês
違いが多くて不自然なのを知っていますが。。。直してください!ありがとうございます^^
-
この絶妙な音楽は作曲家は混沌で侵略な感情を上手く伝達するための音楽だけど'落ち着きはらった'感じがする美しい音楽だと思ってる。こんなことは美術で伝達するもの以外にはこんなことと著しい対照をなして音楽で伝達してるから高く評価されてる。だから、美術は素敵なものでしょう?苦しい境地を省みず、美術のおかげでもう少し掘り下げてみれて真の美を見出す気になるものは美術と言える。困難で、猛烈な痛みのはずものが、勝利、安堵、夜衝撃的な美を伴うような旅に変わってしまっているよね。困難と猛烈な痛みを無視してて迷惑に美化して誇張してるようとしてるんじゃないけど悪い事態を我慢しようと言ってるんだ。
美術って大切なものでしょう。そして、私にとって現れる姿が多いもん。でも、現代は美術はすぐ取れて高く評価されるくらいの認めてもらえないんじゃないか心配してる。別の本題に入ろうって、ミニマリズムと苦しみは幸せは何でしょうかという構成をするものの中で大切な部分二つだと思う。
陰陽道のようだ。光と闇のようだ。楽は苦の種苦は楽の種。苦痛は快楽に意味を与えるもので快楽は苦痛に意味を与えるもんだ。苦痛自体が祝福されるのはじゃないけどどんなひとになることに重要な役割を担うのも強調しなきゃ。これは明らかなようんだけ苦痛の役割が自分を変えてしまった程度は通常知られないものだけど。苦難に耐えまくって環境に適応しまくっているということはまさに人類の運命ということだ。
What I love about this song is that the composer conveys this feeling of chaos and aggression so well, and yet it sounds so composed and beautiful - which is very much in contrast to how such things when, not conveyed through art, are received. And that's the really wonderful thing about art. It allows for us to reach deeper and discover beauty in even the most desperate of places. It turns pain into triumph, relief, and gut-wrenching beauty...This is not to disregard the pain and romanticize it as some might have you believe, but rather, to make the best of an otherwise dire thing.
Art is very important and I think it manifests itself in many ways. I sometimes fear that art doesn't receive the recognition it deserves because it's so easily accessible now. Which brings me to the point that minimalism and suffering are two of the most important components when taking into consideration what enjoyment actually constitutes.
It's like yin and yang, light and darkness. Pain defines pleasure, and pleasure defines pain. Pain is so important. It isn't that pain itself should be celebrated, but it's pain's role in shaping us into who we are that should be wholly emphasized. It seems obvious enough, but the true extent to which this impact extends is rarely ever known. We suffer, then we adapt, and we suffer again, and then we adapt. That is the human condition.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
What I love about this song is that the composer conveys this feeling of chaos and aggression so well, and yet it sounds so composed and beautiful - which is very much in contrast to how such things when, not conveyed through art, are received. And that's the really wonderful thing about art. It allows for us to reach deeper and discover beauty in even the most desperate of places. It turns pain into triumph, relief, and gut-wrenching beauty...This is not to disregard the pain and romanticize it as some might have you believe, but rather, to make the best of an otherwise dire thing.
この曲に私が心惹かれるのは、カオスと攻撃的な響きに満ちていながら、それでいて知性と美しさがあることだ。芸術表現でしか叶わない、ほかのやり方ではけっして叶うことのない、昇華の姿である。これこそが芸術の素晴らしさであり、本質なのだ。深淵な世界にひとをいざない、ときにはどうしようもない絶望のどん底にあっても美の心を呼び覚ましてくれる。痛みは、勝利と救いと心引き裂かれるような美に変換される。そんなのは痛みから目を背けてロマンティックなものにすり替えているにすぎないと、一部の俗人はあざけるかもしれない。だがそれは正しくない。むしろ、悲惨なものを高みに昇華する行為なのだ。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
@grapemixer Art is very important and I think it manifests itself in many ways. I sometimes fear that art doesn't receive the recognition it deserves because it's so easily accessible now. Which brings me to the point that minimalism and suffering are two of the most important components when taking into consideration what enjoyment actually constitutes.
芸術はおろそかにすべきではない。さまざまな様相で立ち現れてくるのが芸術の姿だと自分は考える。芸術がそれ相応の認識をしてもらえていないのは、今日では誰にでも容易にアクセスできるものになっていることが、大いに関係してはいないか。そう思うことがある。そして、ひとが何かを楽しむことで得るものは何かを考えるに、最重要のモチーフはつまるところミニマリズムと苦悩の二つに行き当たるとさえ思えてくる。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@grapemixer It's like yin and yang, light and darkness. Pain defines pleasure, and pleasure defines pain. Pain is so important. It isn't that pain itself should be celebrated, but it's pain's role in shaping us into who we are that should be wholly emphasized. It seems obvious enough, but the true extent to which this impact extends is rarely ever known. We suffer, then we adapt, and we suffer again, and then we adapt. That is the human condition.
陰陽思想にも通じるだろうか。痛みは悦びを、悦びは痛みを司る。痛みには存在意義がある。別に痛みを肯定し称えるつもりはない。痛みは、自分が何者であるかを否応なしに問いかけてくる。そういう役割もあることは、強調されてしかるべきだ。何を今更と思われるかもしれないが、痛みのこうした存在本質が、果たしてどこまで理解されているのか。苦しみ、順応し、また苦しみ、そしてまた順応する…人間を人間たらしめているものがここにある。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
You wrote it? I thought it was an old-fashioned English-Japanese translation question on the entrance examination of top universities. I was particularly good at that kind of problems.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?