Question
Atualizado em
30 set 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa We went to this cafe BY the hotel
(Does it mean at the hotel or cafe at the next to the hotel ?
Respostas
30 set 2020
Featured answer
- Inglês (RU)
Next to or nearby the hotel :)
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
We went to this cafe BY the hotel.
This means the cafe is adjacent to the hotel, or it is very near the hotel. This is talking about proximity, and it is very close.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?