Question
Atualizado em
23 set 2020
- Francês (Canadá)
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Castelhano (México)
Pergunta sobre Alemão
Qual é a diferença entre Er/SIE/Es hat e SIE haben ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Alemão
hat is used in singular tense like:
Er hat (He has)
Sie hat (She has)
Es hat (It has)
haben is Plural tense.
Sie haben (They have)
Sie can mean she or they in german.language.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão
Sie haben ein rotes Auto.
-> They have a red car.
Sie hat einen kleinen Hund.
She has a small dog.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?