Question
Atualizado em
20 set 2020
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa relatively recent ?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
- Chinês Simples (China)
Deleted user
recent 就是最近的意思
这一句的前半部是说人们早料到比较发达的国家的"age composition" 会受到改变
这后半部是在说前半部提到的改变到最近这一段时间才可以很明显的看得见。
Sorry my chinese isn't that good, but I hope my explanation was understandable at least
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
@syh23 尤其是recent ,recent是'最近的'意思对吧, ……is(是) relatively(相当)recent (最近的) =某某东西是相当最近的 😂😂😂😂
Deleted user
- Chinês Simples (China)
Deleted user