Question
Atualizado em
19 set 2020
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre guess e guesses as a noun ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Guess is singular. There is only one of them.
My guess was incorrect on that question
Guesses is plural. There is more than one.
All of our guesses were incorrect.
Was this answer helpful?