Question
Atualizado em
5 fev 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Vietnamita
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
don't mess with me when i'm knee deep in computer game soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Natural
Only thing is, "...I'm knee deep in 'a' computer game." or "...I'm knee deep in computer game's'."
would be correct.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@mykel777 those two versions are used as different meaning?
- Inglês (EUA)
Natural
@tjstkdn Usually yes the first one is singular (one) and the second one is plural (more than one), but in this sentence I would say same meaning.
Was this answer helpful?