Question
Atualizado em
5 fev 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa at own your risk ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
it means you know the dangers of what you are about to do
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@MXPINK0: "at own your risk" should be "at your own risk". If you do something at your own risk, then you will be responsible for the possible dangers and bad results of the thing you do. "At one's own risk" (such as "at their own risk".) has similar meaning.
Was this answer helpful?