Question
Atualizado em
14 set 2020
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa mischief ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA)
@blue74632 Its kind if hard for me to explain. But Alternative is like for example you have a spoon you can eat with, but if you dont have a spoon you have a fork as an alternative. I'm not really sure if I explained it good enough HaHa. Keep asking other people or open up a new Question
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA)
@blue74632 Alternate is like switching back and forth. For example you're sharing something with a sibling, they have it first and then later on you get to have it, and then that keeps repeating. Which means Alternating(Alternate)
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita
Ok Thank I Could you give me some examples of Alternate
- Inglês (EUA)
@blue74632 Like sharing a toy, you use it first and then after that I use it, and we repeatedly alternate who gets to use the toy
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA)
@blue74632 In games, spawn means like when a monster appears(spawns) in an area
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA)
@blue74632 Medium would be the middle of High and Low for example High (Medium) Low
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita