Question
Atualizado em
10 set 2020
- Eslovaco
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa approve ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
@matusestocin1
- approve means...
It's like agreeing to what the person is saying or gonna do
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
To approve something means to agree with the message behind that thing. For example, "I approve of the Climate change protests" which means I agree with the message of said protests.
In a work environment and office paperwork, approve can also generally mean "checked". For example "This report has been approved by the supervisor".
Hope this helps! Good luck.
Was this answer helpful?