Question
Atualizado em
10 set 2020
- Turco
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
-
Grego
-
Francês (França)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Grego
Qual é a diferença entre διαμορφώνω e σχηματίζω ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Grego
@selinovski διαμορφώνω essentially means form and is used for more abstract concepts.
For example you could say "Διαμορφώνω ενα σχέδιο" (Ι form a plan)
Σχηματίζω essentially means shape in the sense that you draw/sketch something and is almost always used for shapes or drawings. For example you could say "Σχηματίζω εναν κύκλο" (I shape/draw a circle)
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
Deleted user
Its what everyone said but i ll add an extra meaning! 😎
You can also tell : σχηματίζω μια άποψη/ ιδέα (its more like "i create an opinion/idea")
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
@karasavvidi thank you so much for adding this! :)