Question
Atualizado em
10 set 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre unit e component ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
A component is always a part of a larger machine, it is not selfcontsined.A unit is a self contained part of something.
We use the word "component" to describe the parts of a machine or a process.
We use the term unit..in maths/science to indicate the type of thing being measured. Length is measured in meters. The meter is the unit of length.
We also use "unit" instead of "chapter" in text books, to indicate that this is part of a learning course.
There are many different components that go into the successful running of a business.
I haven't studied that unit yet.
I forgot to include the units in my physics exam!
This unit (part of a kitchen, usually a cupboard) is broken!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês