Question
Atualizado em
6 set 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com If you had an open schedule .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
We could have gone tonight, if you had an open schedule.
It would have never happened, if you had an open schedule.
It would have been better, if you had an open schedule.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
- Sueco
Both 'if you had had a more open schedule' and 'if you had a more open schedule' works.
It's also A more open schedule. A before consonants, an before vowels. I see you think it's 'an' because the word 'open' starts with a vowel, but it's actually 'a'. You use a and an based on pronounciation. :)
Was this answer helpful?