Question
Atualizado em
6 set 2020
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Wild ?
Respostas
Deleted user
6 set 2020
Featured answer
@Duong_Bao_Nhi
wild
adjective
1.
(used about animals or plants) living or growing in natural conditions, not looked after by people
wild animals/flowers/strawberries
2.
(used about an area of land) in its natural state; not changed by people
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
Deleted user
@Duong_Bao_Nhi
wild
adjective
1.
(used about animals or plants) living or growing in natural conditions, not looked after by people
wild animals/flowers/strawberries
2.
(used about an area of land) in its natural state; not changed by people
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita