Question
Atualizado em
5 set 2020
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa The news that the team had won calls for a celebraion ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha) Quase Fluente
@maomao123456 Past tense? does The news that the team had won called for a celebration.
Present tense? The news that the team has won calls for a celebration.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?