Question
Atualizado em
4 set 2020
- Francês (França)
-
Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa ballin ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I am ballin on the courts tonight.
The meaning of ballin in this sentence means to play basketball.
It is Friday night and we are ballin.
The meaning of ballin in this sentence means having a good time.
How are you trying to use ballin?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@CS20
For me, when it was popular slang, it meant you had a lot of money.
On urbandictionary.com, it says “having a wealthy lifestyle,” which is a better definition lol
Was this answer helpful?