Question
Atualizado em
1 set 2020
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa what does "the minus lon " mean? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
Do you have more context, any additional text that was with it?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
A negative ion, an atom with more electrons than protons
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
@amurashi I think @dongelev85 is better equipped to interpret the sentence. I don't understand the science.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@amurashi That's an odd sentence. I assumed it was a capital i instead of a lowercase L.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Vietnamita