Question
Atualizado em
1 set 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Português (Brasil)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa spam(its verb) ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Italiano
@dongcha it’s mostly used by younger people when someone sends a lot of messages
“you’re spamming the chat” meaning, they’re sending messages after messages
but it isn’t limited to messages, as it can also be used for tweets, photos, posts, etc.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Spam means to send the same message many times in a row to a user or users on the internet.
Was this answer helpful?