Question
Atualizado em
30 ago 2020
- Hindi
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre i used to play football. e i was used to playing football. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
i used to play football, would mean you no longer play it anymore
i was used to playing football
this one i’m not quite sure about but i’m pretty sure it means that you know how to play it or you are used to playing it from playing the game so much
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)