Question
Atualizado em
30 ago 2020
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (México)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Castelhano (México)
Qual é a diferença entre "Estoy saliendo" e "Yo me marcho" ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
30 ago 2020
Featured answer
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
- Castelhano (México)
«Yo me marcho» means “I'm leaving”, like when you are with a group of people and you want to leave and you say to them “I'm leaving”. In Spanish it is «Me marcho» or «Me voy».
«Estoy saliendo» can have different meanings depending on the context. It could mean:
I'm coming out.
I'm getting out.
I'm exiting.
But you can also use it to say you're on your way somewhere:
Ya estoy saliendo para allá
I'm on my way there.
It can also mean you're dating someone:
Estoy saliendo con su hermana.
I'm dating his sister.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?