Question
Atualizado em
3 fev 2017
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre he has a fight with a woman. e he have a fight with a woman. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
has 是用在singular ..have是用在plural...singular 是指單數 plural是指很多....he是一個人所以是用has..
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Indonésio
- Javanês
"He have a fight with a woman" is wrong. Because the subject "He" is a singular pronoun. So the verb used as the action that the subject does is "has" instead of "have".
Was this answer helpful?