Question
Atualizado em
28 ago 2020
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Latim
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa <--------ignore this word--------Just came across a sentence 'She's probably looks just like me when she's at home' I want to know why, in this sentence, "she's" was used instead of "she"? Why is this sentence grammatical? ------ignore this word----> ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
Just came across a sentence 'She's probably looks just like me when she's at home' I want to know why, in this sentence, "she's" was used instead of "she"? (She's probably) Why is this sentence grammatical? And what is the meaning implied?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
It isn't grammatical, it's probably a typo or otherwise a mistake.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
@askingsaint I looked up on the internet and it seemed like a lot of people were making the same mistake, that's why I thought it was a kind of expression.
Thank you very much for your answer!
Thank you very much for your answer!