Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
3 fev 2017
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
A: currently
B: lately
C: recently
D: present
Can they be interchangeable with one another?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Indonésio
- Javanês
@LoveVintage I think B and C are interchangable. They are used when something has just happened. "Currently" is used when something is happening now. "Present" could be noun or verb. So it differs from the A, B, C in which they are adverbs.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@achadhinugraha I guess I understand. Thanks a lot