Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
2 fev 2017
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
how do you pronounce 'schedule'?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Russo
as i know, you can use both versions, because it's just american/british accent
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
I'm not an English native speaker but I am sure that I pronounce this word rightly. It sounds like "ske.du.al" (ske in skeleton, dual in individual) hope this helps!!
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@Sherifahm@jurgi-giraud thank u both! :) I thought that the 'dual' sound isn't that common;)
- Inglês (RU)
This may be of interest: http://survey.johndal.com/results/99/
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?