Question
Atualizado em
20 ago 2020
- Inglês (EUA)
- Suaíli Quase Fluente
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Suaíli
Como é que se diz isto em Suaíli? love
Respostas
Read more comments
- Suaíli
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
- Suaíli
when you want to say that you love someone you say "nakupenda"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Suaíli
If used as a noun means upendo or mapenzi. If used as a verb means penda
Was this answer helpful?
- Suaíli