Question
Atualizado em
20 ago 2020
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Russo
-
Castelhano (México)
-
Português (Portugal)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Russo
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com продавало .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Bielo-russo Quase Fluente
- Russo
«Продавало» is not an infinitive, it is Past tense, Neutral gender of the verb «продавать» — to sell.
Это предприятие продавало обувь. Также оно продавало кожаные изделия.
This enterprise was selling shoes. Also, it was selling leather goods.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
Компания продавала, Вася продавал, государство продавало
Was this answer helpful?