Question
Atualizado em
20 ago 2020
- Coreano
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Hana was starting to feel drowsy when a noise made her jump. ?
Does 'made her jump' means 'surprised her'?
Respostas
20 ago 2020
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
You are correct - "made her jump" means "surprised her."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?