Question
Atualizado em
29 ago 2015
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
When outlaws get the bomb, on the aftermath of North Korea's nuclear weapons test, overlooked the significance of the Nuclear Nonproliferation Treaty, the only binding, multilateral commitment to the goal of disarmament by nuclear-weapons states.
What is the verb in this sentence? It's a very confusing to me...
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
There's more than one verb, do you want to know them all?
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
Get, overlooked, binding.... To be honest, I could be missing some because that sentence seems a bit off, to me.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano