Question
Atualizado em
18 ago 2020
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Sueco
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
"try not to let my intense vulnerability become any kind of a factor here"
In this sentence, what's the meaning of "a factor"?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
The sentence basically means that the person doesn't want their vulnerability to play a part in the situation.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
to play a part is to change things in a situation.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano