Question
Atualizado em
18 ago 2020
- Russo
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa compound ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
The verb or the noun? What is the context - as there are a number of meanings.....
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Inglês (RU)
https://www.lexico.com/definition/compound
All the meanings and pronunciations....
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?