Question
Atualizado em
18 ago 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa I'm staring at you ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
“Stare” means that you are looking at something for a long time.
“I’m staring at you”
Means that they are looking at the person for a long time.
It’s rude to stare at people though, lol
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (RU)