Question
Atualizado em
17 ago 2020
- Ucraniano
-
Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Can you show an example with "in doing so" and "in so doing"?
Do they both mean the same?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Malaio
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
They basically mean the same thing (it is like saying because of...., this happened.)
“You always lie to me, and in doing so I now do not trust anything you say.”
Was this answer helpful?
- Ucraniano