Question
Atualizado em
2 fev 2017
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
- Francês (França)
-
Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
sa yazi I think is old 北京話 說 for 走了I think it means walking away as a goose or duck mean to say im leaving?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
it means leaving. but ya zi here means the short of jiao ya zi rather than goose or duck
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
- Francês (França)
- Chinês Simples (China)
I'm not the local people in Beijing, and also don't know where this derives from. but I think this expression is applied to 普通话. if you use that I think they can understand you.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
@mig16 It means someone runs very fast. For instance, 他撒丫子就开始跑。If you just say他开始跑,it means he starts running. We don't know how fast he runs. It's a slang.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
- Francês (França)
- Chinês Simples (China)
maybe I'm not sure with the Beijing dialect. but I can sure if you say that. people won't feel strange at all
Was this answer helpful?