Question
Atualizado em
2 fev 2017
- Indonésio Quase Fluente
-
Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Neerlandês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa banished ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
It means to keep sb from entering sw.
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio Quase Fluente
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglês (EUA)
It means "Leave an never come back."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
You're welcome, glad I could help. :)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
banished is used similarly to exiled, it is to say that a person must stay away from a place. usually there is shame or a loss of face attached to being banished
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)