Question
Atualizado em
16 ago 2020
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
I would appreciate if you could check and correct my entry for today!
"I am wondering if I travel up to a good course or down a bad course on my decision these days.
I think I believe myself no matter what."
Thanks☺️
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It should be "I am wondering if I traveled up a good course or down a bad course in my decision these days. I believe in myself no matter what."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@monomachine52 “I wonder whether the decisions I make are taking me up a good course or down a bad course. I think I will believe in myself no matter what.” Change wondering to wonder. You do this because “Wondering” is used when not talking I’m current tense. (Ex. I was wondering about that.) Wonder is used when talking in current tense. Remove “am” because it isn’t needed since you aren’t describing what you are. (Ex. I am tired.) Put whether after wonder. Replace travel with taking. This works because you are talking as if the decisions are what takes you up the path. Remove “to a” and put in “up a”. Remove “these days” and take “decisions from the back and place it after “the” in the front. Finally take will and put it between “I” and “believe”.
If you have any questions please ask.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Police_Dog29 What an excellent ansewer!!
Thanks for explaining to me more details!
I appreciate your help😭😭
- Inglês (EUA)